Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

13th Street Northwest Washington, DC 20005, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 595

Issue ID:

4718792

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00398694

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

Should there be a sign saying no right turn from the center roadway? It is there on the other K street intersections and there isn't one here. I almost got hit by someone turning right from the center and it blocks traffic while they wait.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.