Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

6142 Llanfair Drive Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2300

Issue ID:

4719210

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Inlet Repair

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

Erosion has caused a hole to open up (2-3 feet deep) in between a roadway storm drain inlet and the pedestrian sidewalk located at 6160 Llanfair Drive, Columbia, MD 21044. The hole poses a tripping/falling hazard because of its proximity to the sidewalk. I was not able to determine if the erosion was caused by water flowing through or from seams/cracks/holes in the storm drain inlet and/or underlying pipes.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.