Traffic Enforcement Archived

401 Nizhoni Boulevard Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4719438

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Traffic Enforcement

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported via:

http://www.gallupnm.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Many drivers going over the speed limit on Nizhoni where 15mph posted. Why not put in a speed detector sign such as those on Gurley Blvd by UNMG. This would show the drivers exactly how fast they are going. Just waiting for an accident to occur with so much traffic, both vehicles and pedestrians at high speeds.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

  • POL3-EH (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged POL3-EH (Verified Official)

  • User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • PGM_MGR2-AP (Verified Official)

  • POL3-EH (Verified Official)

  • POL3-EH (Verified Official)

  • Closed POL3-EH (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.