Tree Concern Acknowledged

869 Morgan Station Road Woodbine, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4719545

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Howard County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

an area on MORGAN STATION ROAD (Woodbine) that continuously has falling tree branches. This area is just north of the intersection of Old Frederick road (Rt 99) and Morgan Station road. The area is a small tree lined area that has large branches falling during storms and other times. You can see the large branches that have been pulled off of the road as they are lying beside the road, please inspect

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. This area is just north of the intersection of Old Frederick road (Rt 99) and Morgan Station road.
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

8 Comments

  • HWYS Dayton (central) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Jimmy Mathis (Verified Official)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Closed Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Clarke (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Darrell T (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.