Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

Se Corner Of Lahser And Pembroke Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 28405

Issue ID:

4720584

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

47 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Branches and debris in the street at the berm.

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Yard Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.