PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Open

1949 Manson Road Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13040

Issue ID:

4721051

Submitted To:

B S O

Category:

BSO: Vehicles

Viewed:

578 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Description

Black SUV on the curb right of way , Neighbors we’re spoken with concerning the removal of the inoperable vehicle. On Tuesday, trash pickup day , was a mess in this location, Garbage was spilled into the street due to the trash cart was placed near the vehicle this vehicle location impeded the view of oncoming traffic, it must be moved off the street , dangerous traffic problem

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes *STOP - Call the Sheriff Office @ 478-751-7500*
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 1 - 3 months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. Yes

5 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • D. Alava (Registered User)

  • D. Alava (Registered User)

  • Barbara Neeley (Registered User)

  • Lady Fabulous (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...