Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Traffic Signal Defective Acknowledged

Lincoln And North Parkway Worcester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4722085

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Traffic Signal Defective

Viewed:

916 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Left turn signal to turn from Lincoln to North Parkway is stuck on red, has been for at least 3 days.

also asked...
Q. Is the traffic signal flashing, stuck on a color, or black/off?
A. Left turn light from Lincoln st onto North Parkway is stuck on red. Has been for at least 3 days.
Q. At what intersection is the signal?
A. Lincoln and north parkway, by Hanover Insurance building
Q. Has there been an accident at this location?
A. not yet, but people are now turning left on the red.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.