Lawn and weeds 2FEET high +People drive, park, litter Archived

1770 12th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4722312

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

151 times

Reported:

on

Description

NOTE: THIS IS FOR THE PROPERTY ON CORNER NEXT TO 1770 (NOT 1770) BUT PCPAO HAS IT LISTED JUST AS "12TH AVE SOUTH"

This needs to be cut and marked as PRIVATE property! The renters in 1770 use it as their own driveway and parking lot. The maintenance is lacking and is all an overgrown very visible corner lot!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.