Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Acknowledged

846 Roseview Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4722532

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

745 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Property being used as big truck parking station and repair shop. There are 4 large trucks parked there every evening even though the truck drivers don't live in the neighborhood. The property is littered with parts and repair equipment and there is frequently a lot of noise from equipment used to repair the trucks. It's a true eyesore and annoyance from the noise.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. No
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. No
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.