BEAUTIFICATION: Safety Issue Archived

3490 Doster Way Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 630

Issue ID:

4722702

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Tree limbs over grown hanging in the road and not safe when leaving road to see on coming traffic. The over grown foliage is scratching/damaging paint on cars. The house 3490 Doster Way is vacant.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.