Traffic/Road Safety Open

15 High St New Haven, CT 06510, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3065

Issue ID:

4722784

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

477 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

the construction site at corner of high and George has no cop on duty to direct traffic. also they are getting nails and screws all over the ground


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...