Other City Services Archived

15707–15723 Skyline Blvd Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13265

Issue ID:

4722848

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

829285

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Homeless person camping in car on shoulder northbound lane of Skyline Blvd for two nights.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Bruce Bell (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Bruce Bell (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed mleona (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.