Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

2380 Pearl St Detroit, MI 48209, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 600

Issue ID:

4722857

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

41 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

missing sidewalk that needs to be repaired but it is sitting there

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. pitt and pearl
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.