Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Parks Acknowledged

Pullen Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4723388

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Ground Service

Viewed:

184 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

420685

Description

Several of the lights on the lower courts are burnt out. It is near impossible to play on them in the evenings. The courts are already always crowded, and people have been having to wait for the top courts to open.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.