Grass and trees need to be trim Archived

2211 Walden Road Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140

Issue ID:

4724921

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Cochran Field Rd and Walden Rd in all four directions, the grass are very high and the trees hangs over the white lines on the road. This is a shame, with tourists coming from the airport, this is the image that they see of middle Georgia. On Walden Rd going west, it is very difficult for two vehicles to pass each other without hitting the bushes with the side of your car. Please do something.

also asked...
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Where to cut?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. Is trimming needed?
A. Yes
Q. Where do we need to trim or cut?
A. Tree limbs or shrubbery needs trimming back
Q. Are any of the views obstructed?
A. Signage is blocked

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.