Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue Archived

2021 Mcintosh Rd Sarasota, FL 34232, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4725347

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue

Viewed:

924 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Sensors/timers are not working properly to allow Linwood drivers to turn onto McIntosh. School begins in 2 weeks, and it will be chaotic.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Timing
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. Linwood
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. Linwood/McIntosh
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. South

19 Comments

  • SCF Administrator (Registered User)

  • Medusa13 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Medusa13 (Registered User)

  • jinx (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1587326) (Registered User)

  • Pattie Helmuth (Registered User)

  • jinx (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1587326) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1596091) (Registered User)

  • Pattie Helmuth (Registered User)

  • Medusa13 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Pattie Helmuth (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.