Overgrown Lots Archived

3100 E. Marshall Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4726470

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

297647

Description

When is the City going to come over to put in landscaping in the overgrown roundabout at 31st and Marshall St (yellow sign has been hit by a car and is on the ground), and when will you all mow the weeds growing around the bus stop at 31st and Marshall? Every roundabout in the city has received beautification except for this one.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.