Other Archived

343 Stearns Rd Marlborough Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4726718

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

256 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Water cover and pipe dug up by city snow plows during the winter. The cover is lying across the street on the street. putting the cover back on does not stay because the structure is damaged

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. In between 343 Stearns Rd and 357 Stearns Rd

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Karl (Registered User)

  • Karl (Registered User)

  • Alexander Ng (Registered User)

  • Alexander Ng (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.