Illegal Dump Sites Archived

19191 Archer Street Detroit, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2304990

Issue ID:

4727055

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

29 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge

Description

DUMPING ACROSS THE STREET NEXT DOOR TO 22805 CAMBRIDGE & BERG

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Tree Parts
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side berm

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.