Grading Violation Archived

16 Kellington Drive Pasadena, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4728290

Submitted To:

Inspection and Permits

Category:

Grading Violation

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

South Gate

Reported via:

https://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The owners of 16 Kellington Dr. have dumped a huge amount of dirt in their backyard near the B&A Trail. They did not put up any sediment control barrier and much of that dirt has eroded into the stream that goes underneath the B&A Trail and through their property. I guess that they think that they can do whatever they want and don't care how it effects our streams and rivers.

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. Sediment

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.