Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other - Need neighborhood policing Acknowledged

3000-3700 33rd Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1335

Issue ID:

4729381

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

153 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Our neighborhood is under siege from the homeless, prostitutes, johns, and drug dealers. They are trespassing, littering, fighting, drug dealing, stabbing, shooting, panhandling, standing in the middle of the side streets staring you down. This behavior is ruining our neighborhood. It is not safe, even in your own yard, night or day. We need constant police presence or a police substation.


9 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Little Bird (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • Little Bird (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • Ken S (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.