Illegal Trash Archived

671 Park Ave Albany 12208, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1000

Issue ID:

4731295

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Illegal Trash

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Pine Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Large pile of broken glass on sidewalk on Park Ave directly across from the old Playdium.

also asked...
Q. Was the trash placed curbside on the wrong day of the week or before 4:30 pm?
A. no
Q. Was the trash placed curbside by the resident or was it transported from another location?
A. transported

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.