Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

West St Oakland 94612, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 63240

Issue ID:

4731749

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Ralph Bunche

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

829818

Tagged:

trash

Description

Sewer gutter clogged with trash

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.