City Code Violation         Archived

854 Atlanta St Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4731979

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

The entire strip from the corner of Ramsey St to Magnolia is in desperate need of clean up. The weeds are high, the trash is disgusting and these businesses need to be held accountable for maintaining their yards. It is part of our beautiful historic district and many citizens have and are putting in alot of time, money and effort to clean up and beautify the historic district and they are ruining it!

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Blighted Property

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.