Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

8755 Fontaine Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11690

Issue ID:

4732023

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Golf Links

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

829840

Tagged:

trash

Description

Household waste, broken cabinets, rug. Collected by neighborhood volunteers. Too much stuff to leave at Howard School.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Yes
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.