High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way) Archived

Retail Drive Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4732955

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way)

Viewed:

262 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The shrubs on Retail Drive by Home Depot are very hard to see around when leaving the Home Depot/Staples parking lot. It is difficult to pull out from that parking lot.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.