Totes still out since Tuesday Open

20 Tilton Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4733006

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

454 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Description

Looks like new tenants moved into this house a few weeks ago. Perhaps, seeing the house across the street (19 and 21) leaving their totes out 24/7 with no penalty, they figure why not and leave theirs out 24/7, right on the curb. Before this “trend” spreads like the plague, we proud residents of Tilton Street ask the city official in charge to fix this literal mess.

Thank you in advance.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...