Sidewalk Concern Acknowledged

7630 Moon Portrait Way Columbia 21046, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 770

Issue ID:

4733750

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree root has cracked and raised sidewalk, creating a substantial trip hazard. Please repair by replacing section or grind the raised edge flush with the lower section.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Broken Sidewalk

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.