Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

Neighbor needs to cut lawn Acknowledged

814 Conway Drive Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4734682

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

254 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported:

on

Description

My neighbor has only cut his lawn once in the two years I have lived in the neighborhood. Every time it rains the build up of leaves come down the ditches.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. No
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.