Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

No Parking Sign Needed Acknowledged

53rd Avenue And 4th Street Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4735823

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

On 53rd Avenue at the exit of Colonnade Townhomes, when Metro diner parking lot is full, people are parking on the street and it blocks part of the Colonnade exit. Should a moving truck or emergency vehicle need to exit, they likely would not be able to. There is a no parking sign on part of the road, but not on the section closest to the Colonnade exit. I contacted non-emergency line for SPPD yesterday and they did come out and noticed the issue and suggested I put in request for No Parking side on the West side of street by the exit gate. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.