Sidewalks and Curb damage Archived

75 Laurel Rd New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4736513

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

141 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Duplicate of:

1024751

Description

30' of curb was removed back in February during a snow storm. The curbing was left on the property owner's lawn and finally removed in April after making several calls. The property owner was told in April that someone would come out to repair/build new curb, which has not happened yet.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.