Rental/Boarding House Open

410 Dixie Trail Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4736918

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

184 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This absentee landlord owns several houses along this stretch of Dixie Trail and runs them as boarding houses to students. I wonder is she has ever registered these as such with the city and judging from the yard and home maintenance if the city has done any inspections to require her to bring these up to code for rentals. Also, for one of the houses there is not enough parking for all the students causing a danger when exiting from Fowler Ave onto Dixie Trail.


New Comment

I want to...