Illegal Vehicle on Property Archived

250 Dover St Bridgeport 06610, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4737231

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Illegal Vehicle on Property

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

White van plate 1993-CS this belong to a neighbor relative who doesn’t live here and that neighbors has also a van. he has a park at his house back where he can park his van but he does not , then he has his personal car plus his van plus his relative van, I guess since he’s a contractor his van those vans are considered commercial and he’s taking spaces

also asked...
Q. What type of vehicle?
A. Commercial Vehicle

1 Comment

  • Closed Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.