Sidewalk Issue Archived

5 Helen'S Way Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4737648

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Not sure of the name, but small pond on eastern avenue across from Abbott, left side of 127 before Dunkin Donuts. The fence is leaning in and at risk of falling.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.