Pothole Open

94 Tamar Drive Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 53025

Issue ID:

4737846

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

multiple deep potholes have been there for months

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. on the segment of road between winslow ave. and adam circle
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...