Sidewalk Issue Archived

15 Harrison Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4737953

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt or concrete)

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Description

the sidewalk has crumbled and the distinction between the owner's drive at 15 harrison and the sidelwalk no longer exists. this is a very big safety issue for pedestrians on this corner especially since the road is narrow and no other sidewalks exist

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.