City Code Violation         Archived

1500 River Oak Dr Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4738381

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

There has been an abandoned Dodge Ram pick up truck, license plate 1999XF, parked on River Oak Dr (near the front of the neighborhood) close to where it meets W Crossville Road. It has been abandoned and parked on the street for over a week. It is creating a very narrow entrance into the neighborhood and is dangerous when people are both entering and exiting close to the same time.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Inoperable Vehicle

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.