Repair uneven and unsafe sidewalk Archived

24 Coulton Park Needham, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4740215

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

320 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

5726421

Description

Town came to repair side walk a few years ago and only fixed 2 patches leaving the rest uneven and cracked. Please return to fix the rest in front of # 24. Elderly Needham in law couldn’t walk from driveway to front door on the sidewalk. Surface uneven and cracked.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk, Uneven Surface

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.