Tree or Stump Maintainence Request Archived

1809 Nevada St. Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2495

Issue ID:

4740363

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree or Stump Maintainence Request

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

East Toledo

Reported via:

https://toledo.oh.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

208809

Tagged:

tree

Description

Needs to be trimmed back before school starts,Raymer School is 3 blocks away and students walk this way to get there.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the tree or stump is located?
A. 1809 Nevada St.,Toledo,Ohio 43605
Q. Is the tree or stump located between the street and the sidewalk?
A. No
Q. Is the tree located on private propery or public right of way?
A. Private property
Q. Where is the tree or stump located on the property?
A. Front
Q. Please describe the condition of the tree
A. Tree branches are blocking sidewalk,causing people o go under or walk in street to get around them.
Q. Is the tree creating a safety risk to person or property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the type of maintenance requested?
A. Tree trim
Q. When was the tree removed?
A. Has not been removed.
Q. Please provide any additional details.
A. Blocking view of approaching trains.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.