Illegal Dumping/Litter Open

761 Thacher Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 32590

Issue ID:

4740743

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Illegal Dumping/Litter

Viewed:

285 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, trash

Description

Is it possible to put up no littering signs along West Street and Lathrop Drive - with a find for littering. It is a weekly chore to clean up other peoples garbage on the side of the road. It is especially bad between our house and the tree farm along the wooded section. This would be very much appreciated.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Litter

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...