Other Concerns - Fox in Neighborhood Open

8427 Norwood Drive Millersville, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4741493

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

148 times

Neighborhood:

South Gate

Reported via:

https://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

There is a family of several large Fox in the neighborhood behind the houses on Norwood Drive and Millwright Ct. The family has been spotted several times and have begun to approach people while they are walking their pets. I am growing concerned they will begin to attack. I have also noticed the neighborhood used to have several rabbits, which have all since gone missing. I am requesting someone come out to help find and remove them. I have attached a image of their general location.


2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.