Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley overgrown and not to to code. Acknowledged

401 La Plaza Ave. S. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4741586

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

212 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Duplicated By:

4859248

Description

Alley between Poinsettia and Travelers Way has overgrown trees encroaching on autos and trucks passing through. Tree limbs are into electric lines.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. Touching electric lines or street light

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened resident old @#$% (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • resident old @#$% (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.