Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Streetcar station Acknowledged

H St & 8th St ne, Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4741683

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Streetcar

Viewed:

182 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00410951

Tagged:

trash

Description

the streetcar station in front of the 7-11 is always a mess all around it, strewn garbage, liquor bottles, food, drinks, feces. It is disgusting to walk past.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.