Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

2401 Morgan St Houston, TX 77006, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4741939

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

175 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

298550

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Cooking grease dumped into sewer drain. Pepper Twins restaurant is the closest to the drain, but it could conceivably also be Bar Boheme. It's almost certainly not from a home kitchen, due to the amount dumped. If this should be reported to a different department, please let me know. It's really bad for our sewage infrastructure and the ecology further downstream.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.