Other Archived

225 40th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4742425

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

53 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Citizen called to complain about wires sticking up near the sidewalk next to her oak tree. She has called Verizon multiple times for them to move the wires, as it could be a hazard to pedestrians walking along the sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed CSR1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.