Other Safety Issue Archived

Fulton Rd Nw & Park Ave Nw Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11120

Issue ID:

4743847

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Other

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

Department of Engineering should handle this complaint; the island in front of Circle K and at the bridge on the east side are laying 2 large traffic signs laying on the sidewalk a real hazard for people walking. Maybe contacting the contractor to check all the areas where they were working at Fulton & 77 their signage and barrels.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.