Traffic Signal red light bulb out Archived

133 Goffe Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4743933

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

340 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The stoplight at the right turn onto Goffe. The left signal light's red bulb has burned out...the right one is still on.


10 Comments

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Matthew Nemerson (Registered User)

  • Matthew Nemerson (Registered User)

  • steve21 (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.