Abandoned Shopping Carts Archived

1300 N. Venice Tucson, Arizona Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4744909

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Abandoned Shopping Carts

Viewed:

271 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Transients frequent the area and leave behind shopping carts and litter. TPD has responded, but subjects just move around the intersection and neighbors frequently call 911 about the issue.

also asked...
Q. Please provide an email address to allow city staff to follow up directly about this issue. This information will be kept private.
A. deanne.zeis@tucsonaz.gov
Q. Where is the shopping cart?
A. Bellevue/Venice area

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.