Unregistered, abandoned or junk vehicle Archived

108 Mountain Road Windsor, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4746165

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Unregistered, abandoned or junk vehicle

Viewed:

652 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Description

6 to 8 cars at all times in front yard in different states. Repairs at all hours. This issue was addressed over a year ago and has resumed.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle located?
A. 108 Mountain Rd
Q. If possible, please provide the vehicle's make, model, color and license plate number.
A. No Answer Given
Q. When did you first notice the vehicle?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

16 Comments

  • Town of Windsor, CT (Verified Official)

  • Lori Hartmann - Building and Zoning (Verified Official)

  • Wouldntyouliketoknow (Registered User)

  • Bill Freeman - Police Department (Verified Official)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • Concerned Citizen (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • Reopened anonymous (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • Bill Freeman - Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Robert J Ruzzo - Building Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.