Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Building Code Violations, Fence, and Walls Acknowledged

1215 Kenforest Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 383140

Issue ID:

4747562

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Building Code Violations

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Description

Foundation work being conducted without a permit, left side fence leaning outward, and loose soffit board on the side of the garage.

also asked...
Q. Does your service request involve any of the following
A. Non permitted construction

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Michael Calhoun (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.